<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Diaped &#187; Management</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.diaped.co.uk/ad-category/management/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk</link>
	<description>Diaped offers a range of products and technology solutions for the multidisciplinary diabetic foot care team focusing on diagnostics, prevention, education and management of the Neuropathic and Ischemic Diabetic Foot.</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Tue, 20 Mar 2012 10:52:58 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
<xhtml:meta xmlns:xhtml="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" name="robots" content="noindex" />
		<item>
		<title>Darco Body Armour Cast Shoe</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-body-armour-cast-shoe/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-body-armour-cast-shoe/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 18 Feb 2011 11:47:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=347</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The new Darco cast shoe provides the ultimate cast protection in a new modern design that will appeal to all patients.- Soft but durable EVA provides shock absorption while protecting the cast from the elements. - Unique bungee closure system is easy to use, easy to adjust and prevents the heel from slipping out of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>The new Darco<span style="color: #000000;"> cast</span><span style="color: #000000;"> shoe</span> provides the ultimate<span style="color: #000000;"> cast</span> protection in a new modern design that will appeal to all patients.<br /><br />- Soft but durable EVA provides shock absorption while protecting the<span style="color: #000000;"> cast</span> from the elements. <br />- Unique bungee closure system is easy to use, easy to adjust and prevents the heel from slipping out of the  <span style="color: #000000;"> cast</span><span style="color: #000000;"> shoe.</span><br /><br />Features:<br /><br />- Soft, durable TPR.<br />- Unique bungee closure system to seat and secure the<span style="color: #000000;"> cast</span> in the<span style="color: #000000;"> shoe.</span><br />- Protection and shock absorption to the<span style="color: #000000;"> casted</span> leg.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-body-armour-cast-shoe/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Darco Body Armour Toe Guard</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-body-armour-toe-guard/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-body-armour-toe-guard/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 18 Feb 2011 11:33:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=342</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Darco Body Armour Toe Guard is built to protect the toes. The hard ABS plastic withstands blows and strikes to the toe region in everyday situations. Side wings can be moulded to conform to wider or more narrow foot sizes. Adhesive backing stays strong and secure in shoes for patient security and comfort]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>The Darco Body Armour<span style="color: #000000;"> Toe</span><span style="color: #000000;"> Guard</span> is built to protect the<span style="color: #000000;"> toes.</span> The hard ABS plastic withstands blows and strikes to the<span style="color: #000000;"> toe</span> region in everyday situations. <br /><br />Side  wings can be moulded to conform to wider or more narrow foot sizes.  Adhesive backing stays strong and secure in shoes for patient security  and comfort</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-body-armour-toe-guard/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Darco Peg-Assist Insole</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-peg-assist-insole/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-peg-assist-insole/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 18 Feb 2011 11:28:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=338</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Darco Peg-Assist System is built around a removable peg insole that effectively off-loads the plantar aspect of the foot.Special features: - Pegs can be removed to off-load pressure from any area of the plantar surface of the foot. - Constructed of an 18mm combination of Plastazote, Poron and EVA to provide the perfect combination [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>The Darco Peg-Assist System is built around a removable peg insole that effectively off-loads the plantar aspect of the foot.<br /><br />Special features: <br /><br />- Pegs can be removed to off-load pressure from any area of the plantar surface of the foot. <br />-  Constructed of an 18mm combination of Plastazote, Poron and EVA to  provide the perfect combination of shock absorption,       off-loading and  moldability. <br />- Peg Support Board adhere to black side of insole to keep pegs from collapsing and keep the off-loaded area intact. <br />For use with all Darco square toe products.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-peg-assist-insole/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Darco Wound Care System</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-wound-care-system/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-wound-care-system/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 Feb 2011 16:53:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=334</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The ultimate for off-loading lesions of the foot to permit healing of diabetic foot ulcers and infections. The deep rocker sole contains four layers of differing density insoles that may be altered for off-loading.Leather upper lined with Plastazote material. Sections may be removed from the leather upper without disturbing the liner to remove pressure.Special features:- [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>The ultimate for off-loading lesions of the foot to permit healing of  diabetic foot ulcers and infections. The deep rocker sole contains four  layers of differing density insoles that may be altered for off-loading.<br /><br />Leather  upper lined with Plastazote material. Sections may be removed from the  leather upper without disturbing the liner to remove pressure.<br /><br /><br />Special features:<br /><br />- Soft Plastazote lining covers and protects wounds.<br />- Rocker sole aids in ambulation.<br />- Marker on outsole aids in proper fitting of patients.<br />- Long adjustable straps accommodate a wide range of dressings.<br />- Upper may be cut away to further relieve pressure if needed.<br />- The wound care shoes are sold in pairs to equal sole height.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/darco-wound-care-system/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Multicast Post-Op Standard Shoe</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-standard-shoe/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-standard-shoe/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 Feb 2011 16:41:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=330</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Ideal for indications following post oteomy surgery and trauma.   Semi rigid sole provides ultimate protection and control while the reinforced heel counter provides extra stability for the rearfoot.  The soft nylon mesh cover is breathable providing comfort for the wearer.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>Ideal for indications following post oteomy surgery and trauma.   Semi rigid sole provides ultimate protection and control while the  reinforced heel counter provides extra stability  for the rearfoot.  The soft nylon mesh cover is breathable providing comfort for the wearer.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-standard-shoe/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Multicast Post-Op Heel Relief Shoe</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-heel-relief-shoe/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-heel-relief-shoe/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 Feb 2011 16:31:52 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=326</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Ideal for conditions associated with post surgery and trauma such as ulcerations and infections. Designed to offload weight and pressure from the rearfoot &#160; The wide footbed and square toe box accommodates swelling and bulky dressings &#160; The unique strapping ensures complete forefoot and ankle stability]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>Ideal for conditions associated with post surgery and trauma such as ulcerations and infections.</p>
<ul>
	<li style="text-align: left;">Designed to offload weight and pressure from the rearfoot</li>
</ul>
<p>&nbsp;</p>

<ul>
	<li>The wide footbed and square toe box accommodates swelling and bulky dressings</li>
</ul>
<p>&nbsp;</p>

<ul>
	<li>The unique strapping ensures complete forefoot and ankle stability</li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-heel-relief-shoe/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Multicast Post-Op Forefoot Relief Shoe</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-forefoot-relief-shoe/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-forefoot-relief-shoe/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 Feb 2011 16:22:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Lauren Fowlis</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=322</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Ideal for diabetic foot conditions such as infections and ulcerations in addition to post surgery and trauma indications. Designed to offload weight and pressure from the forefoot to aid the healing of ulcerations under the toe and metatarsal area.  The hook &#38; loop strapping ensures complete stability for the foot and can beadjusted to accommodate [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>Ideal for diabetic foot conditions such as infections and ulcerations in addition to post surgery and trauma indications.</p>
<p>Designed to offload weight and pressure from the forefoot to aid the healing of ulcerations under the toe and metatarsal area.  The hook &amp; loop strapping ensures complete stability for the foot and can beadjusted to accommodate swelling.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/multicast-post-op-forefoot-relief-shoe/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Evenup</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/evenup/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/evenup/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 01 Dec 2010 13:04:14 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Marc</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=180</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Evenup is a simple and inexpensive way to equalise a patients limb length while walking in a leg cast or cast boot.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>The perfect addition to your diabetic off-loading requirements.  The Evenup is a simple and inexpensive way to equalise a patients limb length while walking in a leg cast or cast boot.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>

<h2>Quick leg length compensation</h2>
<p>If one leg is shorter than the other, the Evenup makes both legs even in length, and protects the knees, hips, and lower back from the strain of walking in a cast or cast boot.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>

<h2>Key features</h2>
<ul>
	<li> Easy application and adjustment with nylon straps, thermoplastic rubber uppers, and velcro closure.</li>
	<li>Fits a variety of shoes; easily moved from shoe to shoe.</li>
	<li>Can adjust height from 1.3 cm (1/2) to 2.1 cm (0.8) in seconds.</li>
	<li>Outer sole is made of comfortable and durable EVA.</li>
	<li>Universal (fits right or left shoe).</li>
</ul>
<p>&nbsp;</p>

<p><a href="http://www.diaped.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2010/12/process1.png"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-193" title="process" src="http://www.diaped.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2010/12/process1.png" alt="" width="451" height="97" /></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>

]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/evenup/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Post-Op Standard Footwear</title>
		<link>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/post-op-standard-footwear/</link>
		<comments>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/post-op-standard-footwear/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 29 Nov 2010 23:39:55 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Marc</dc:creator>
		
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.diaped.co.uk/?post_type=ad_listing&#038;p=125</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Provides protection and stability for the foot following surgery. Semi rigid sole provides ultimate protection and control while the reinforced heel counter provides extra stability for the rearfoot.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p>Provides protection and stability for the foot following surgery.</p>
<p>Semi rigid sole provides ultimate protection and control while the reinforced heel counter provides extra stability for the rearfoot.</p>
<p>The soft nylon mesh cover is breathable.  The design features hook and loop strapping and dual side closure system to accommodate bulky dressings.</p>
<p>Ideal for indications following post osteomy surgery and trauma.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.diaped.co.uk/ads/post-op-standard-footwear/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

