Products / Just Added
DARCO BODY ARMOUR CAST SHOE

Darco Body Armour Cast Shoe

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The new Darco cast shoe provides the ultimate cast

611 total views, 3 today

DARCO BODY ARMOUR TOE GUARD

Darco Body Armour Toe Guard

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The Darco Body Armour Toe Guard is built to protect the ...

555 total views, 2 today

DARCO PEG ASSIST INSOLE

Darco Peg-Assist Insole

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The Darco Peg-Assist System is built around a removable peg insole that effectively off-loads the plantar aspect of the foot.

Special features:

410 total views, 1 today

DARCO WOUND CARE SYSTEM

Darco Wound Care System

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

The ultimate for off-loading lesions of the foot to permit healing of diabetic foot ulcers and infections. The deep rocker sole contains four layers of differ...

426 total views, 1 today

MULTICAST POST-OP STANDARD SHOE

Multicast Post-Op Standard Shoe

 

 

, | | February 17, 2011

Ideal for indications following post oteomy surgery and trauma.   Semi rigid sole provides ultimate protection and control while the reinforced heel counter pr...

341 total views, 1 today

MULTICAST POST-OP HEEL RELIEF SHOE

Multicast Post-Op Heel Relief Shoe

 

 

, | | February 17, 2011

Ideal for conditions associated with post surgery and trauma such as ulcerations and infections.

  • Designed to offload w...

    3,548 total views, 3 today

MULTICASET POST-OP FOREFOOT RELIEF SHOE

Multicast Post-Op Forefoot Relief Shoe

 

 

, | | February 17, 2011

Ideal for diabetic foot conditions such as infections and ulcerations in addition to post surgery and trauma indications.

Designed to offload weight and...

475 total views, 1 today

DIABETIC CORNER NIPPER FLAME 13CM

Diabetic Corner Nipper Flame – 13cm

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

These nippers feature rounded points, specially designed for people with diabetes to prevent skin and nail injuries.

333 total views, 1 today

DIABETIC FRONT NAIL NIPPER HALF CUT

Diabetic Front Nail Nipper Half Cut

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

These nippers feature rounded points, specially designed for people with diabetes to prevent skin and nail injuries.

477 total views, 3 today

MOISTURISING HEEL SLEEVE

M-Gel Moisturising Heel Sleeve

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

Moisturising and rejuvination of dry, chafed, cracked, fissured or damaged skin with Soft stretch fabric easily rolls on to cover the heel and hold antomically ...

506 total views, 1 today

Page 1 of 512345››
Products / Most Popular
MULTICAST POST-OP HEEL RELIEF SHOE

Multicast Post-Op Heel Relief Shoe

 

 

, | | February 17, 2011

Ideal for conditions associated with post surgery and trauma such as ulcerations and infections. Designed to offload weight and pressure from th...

3,548 total views, 3 today

MONOFILAMENT

Retractable Monofilaments

 

 

| | November 27, 2010

Portable diagnostic tool for testing loss in sensation in the diabetic foot Monofilaments are designed to test the loss of sensation in the feet of...

1,533 total views, 4 today

FOOT IMPRESSION PAPER

Foot Impression Sheets

 

 

| | November 27, 2010

Fast and efficient method for identifying foot types Foot impression sheets can dynamically identify foot type in less than 60 seconds. All your p...

814 total views, 6 today

INTERPOD

Interpod Diabetic

 

 

| | November 27, 2010

There are numerous diabetic foot orthotics on the market that provide a ‘cradling’ effect for the foot, but very few that use biomechanical p...

703 total views, 1 today

TRISORB ORTHOSES

Trisorb Orthoses

 

 

| | November 28, 2010

Easily modified triple durometer orthoses. Rigid EVA base provides subtle functional control for the diabetic foot. Excellent shape retention and ...

655 total views, 1 today

BIDOP 3

Bidop Visual Pocket Doppler

 

 

| | December 1, 2010

Bi-directional Doppler with real-time visual waveform display for peripheral vascular testing. Save waveforms and numerical data for later use or do...

623 total views, 1 today

DARCO BODY ARMOUR CAST SHOE

Darco Body Armour Cast Shoe

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The new Darco cast shoe provides the ultimate cast protection in a new modern design that will appeal to all patients.- Soft but durable EVA provide...

611 total views, 3 today

VASCULAR DOPPLER

Diaped Vascular Doppler

 

 

| | November 30, 2010

Diaped Vascular Doppler (200) is an affordable, pocket sized doppler for nurses, physicians, surgeons and other clinical specialists. This handset ...

583 total views, 2 today

DIAPED THERAPEUTIC

Diaped Therapeutic

 

 

| | November 29, 2010

Designed to provide cushioning, accommodation and absorbency required for the Diabetic or Insensate foot. Anatomical design to facilitate off loadi...

556 total views, 2 today

DARCO BODY ARMOUR TOE GUARD

Darco Body Armour Toe Guard

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The Darco Body Armour Toe Guard is built to protect the toes. The hard ABS plastic withstands blows and strikes to the toe region in everyday situat...

555 total views, 2 today

Products / Random
TAYLOR HAMMER

Taylor Hammer

 

 

| | February 16, 2011

Used to test joint reflexes

324 total views, 1 today

PATELLA HAMMER

Patella Hammer

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

Patella hammer with long plastic handle, queen square pattern.  Ideal for testing knee reflex.  

408 total views, 1 today

WARTENBERG PIN

Wartenburg Pin Wheel

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

(Autoclavable) Stainless steel Wartenburg pin wheel for the testing of nerve sensibility.

388 total views, 1 today

MULTICASET POST-OP FOREFOOT RELIEF SHOE

Multicast Post-Op Forefoot Relief Shoe

 

 

, | | February 17, 2011

Ideal for diabetic foot conditions such as infections and ulcerations in addition to post surgery and trauma indications.

Designed to offload weight and...

475 total views, 1 today

DARCO PEG ASSIST INSOLE

Darco Peg-Assist Insole

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The Darco Peg-Assist System is built around a removable peg insole that effectively off-loads the plantar aspect of the foot.

Special features:

410 total views, 1 today

DARCO BODY ARMOUR TOE GUARD

Darco Body Armour Toe Guard

 

 

| | February 18, 2011

The Darco Body Armour Toe Guard is built to protect the ...

555 total views, 2 today

M-GEL MOISTURISING BOOTIES

M-Gel Moisturising Booties

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

Moisturises and softens the entire plantar surface of the foot as well as heels and toes. The proprietary gel lining releases a combination of skin nourishing...

333 total views, 1 today

DIAPED NIPPERS

Diabetic Front Nail Nipper – 14cm

 

 

| | November 29, 2010

These nippers feature rounded points, specially designed for people with diabetes to prevent skin and nail injuries.

315 total views, 1 today

DIABETIC CORNER NIPPER FLAME 13CM

Diabetic Corner Nipper Flame – 13cm

 

 

| | February 17, 2011

These nippers feature rounded points, specially designed for people with diabetes to prevent skin and nail injuries.

333 total views, 1 today

LESIONOMETER

Lesionmeter

 

 

| | November 27, 2010

Simple easy to use tool for measuring lesion and ulcer size Simple, but very useful tool for measuring lesion and ulcer size. Simply position the transparent p...

505 total views, 2 today

Page 1 of 512345››